1. Use of personal data collected

1.1. Forms

When you make a reservation on our website, the data entered in the comment form, the information entered is recorded to ensure a quality service. Only the informations entered are saved.

1.2. Cookies

If you post a comment on our site, you will be asked to save your name, e-mail address and website in cookies. It’s only for your comfort so you do not have to enter this information if you post another comment later. These cookies expire after one year.

1.3. Embedded content from other sites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (eg videos, images, articles …). Content embedded from other sites behaves in the same way as if the visitor were to that other site.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking tools, track your interactions with these embedded content if you have a connected account on their website.

1.4. Statistics and audience measurements

A measure of the audience is made on the sites executive-berline.com and executive-berline.fr. The information collected is for statistical purposes only and does not contain any personal information.

2. Storage of your personnal data

2.1. Storage times of your data

Your data are stored for an indefinite period. We delete them when you ask us. You can consult the “Contact Information” section below to make a request to retrieve and / or delete data concerning you.

2.2. The rights you have on your data

If you have made a reservation on the website executive-berline.com or executive-berline.fr, you can ask to receive a file containing all the personal data that we have about you. You can also request the deletion of your personal data. This does not take into account data stored for administrative, legal or security purposes.

2.3. Transmission of your personal data

No personal data is transmitted to third parties. Only the Executive Berline company holds the stored data.

2.4. Contact information

For any request for recovery and / or deletion of data concerning you, you can ask us at the following email address: contact@executive-berline.com

3. Additional Informations

3.1. How we protect your data

Your data is protected by recent encryption algorithms and ensures completely secure storage of your personal information. The hosting of this secure data is located in France.

3.2. Procedures implemented in case of data leak

In the event of leakage of your personal data, we undertake to contact you within 72 hours after the discovery of the said leak, in accordance with the general data protection regulation (article 33).

On the other hand, we will inform the competent authority in France (CNIL).

3.3. Third party services that send us data

We use the OpenStreetMap service for the autocompletion of addresses in the booking form. No personal data is transmitted to the OpenStreetMap service.